jtemplate.ru - free extensions Joomla

AWARD

The following awards are given in Academics and Sports annually.

  • VSSC Central School Merit Award - To the Best Outgoing Student of Std XII
  • VSSC Central School Merit Award - To the Best Outgoing Student of Std.X
  • RPP Rolling Trophy - To the Individual Champion(Boys) of the Super Senior Group
  • VSSC Housing Colony Recreation Club Rolling Trophy -To the Individual Champion (Girls) of the Super GroupSenior    
  • The Rolling Trophy instituted by Dr. K.G. Nair - To the Best House in Athletics
  • P.T.A. Cash Awards - To the Best Outgoing Students(in Academics) of Class X and XII
  • The Director’s Rolling Trophy - To the Best House of the year.
  • Balasubramaniam Award instituted by Mr. Muthu - To the students scoring the highest marks in Mathematics in AISSCE 
  • Menon’s Award for English Language skills instituted by Smt. Pushpa R. Menon  to the students scoring the highest Marks in English  in AISSCE
krishnapriya

KrishnaPriya S Mukundan - Won the award for the Best in Academics (Science Stream) in AISSCE-2015 PTA,VSSC, Central School award for scoring highest marks in AISSCE-2015, VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best outgoing student of Class XII, School Topper in Biology, Physics ,Chemistryand Mathematics in AISSCE- 2015, Balasubramanian Award for scoring highest marks(100%) in Mathematics in AISSCE -2015.

saharsh

Saharsh Pruthi Won the Best in Academics Award for scoring the Second position in the school in AISSCE-2015, School Topper in Physics,Chemistry, and Computer Science in AISSCE- 2015.

rohit

Rohit Misra Won the Best in Academics Award for scoring the Second position in the school in AISSCE-2015, School Topper in Physics, and Chemistry in AISSCE- 2015.

sisira

Sisira S Peroth- Won the Best in Academics Award for scoring the Third position in the school in AISSCE-2015.

Visak

B Vishak Arvind- Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2015.

ajmal

Ajmal Shajahan- School Topper in Chemistry in AISSCE- 2015.

Prince

Prince Kumar Sing-

Won the award for the Best in Academics (Commerce Stream) in AISSCE-2015.PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring highest marks in AISSCE-2015
bhadran

Bhadran NB- Won the Best in Academics Award for scoring the Second position in the school in AISSCE-2015(Commerce Stream), School Topper in Business Studies and Informatics Practices in AISSCE- 2015.

special

SPECIAL PRIZES awarded for -
Commendable Social Service during 2015-16: 1.Mehtab Arif(Std-VI),2.Raghunandan S Kamath(Std-VI), 3.Sudeep SD (Std-IX)

Aqua Regia Quiz at the District Level- 1.Sreerag KS (Std-IX) 2.Arjun PS(Std-IX)
Winners in the Alumni Association Quiz of PSG College of Technology, of Trivandrum Chapter-1. Neena Krishnan B 2.Keerti Chaudhary
Qualifying in NTSE and becoming eligible for the Scholarship at the National Level-Vaishnav MA(Std-XII)
Achievement in the CBSE Science Exhibition at the National Level- 1.Anirudh S (Std-X) 2.Abhijith SS(Std-X)

anu

TROPHY for BEST HOUSE-

  1. Book Review-Raman house
  2. CCA-Tagore House
  3. Academics-Ashok House
  4. Sports and Games-Tagore House
  5. Overall Best House-Tagore House
Recipients of the following Awards: anjana

Best in Academics in AISSE-2015 PTA,VSSC Central School Award for scoring A1 grade in all subjects, VSSC Central School Merit Award for scoring A1 grade in all subjects.

goury

Gowri S Gopinath - Won the award for the Best in Academics (Science Stream) in AISSCE-2013 PTA,VSSC, Central School award for scoring highest marks in AISSCE-2013, VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best outgoing student of Class XII, School Topper in English, Physics and Mathematics in AISSCE- 2013,Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013, Balasubramanian Award for scoring highest marks(100%) in Mathematics in AISSCE -2013.

anu

Anu Abraham- Won the Best in Academics Award for scoring the Second position in the school in AISSCE-2013, VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best outgoing student of Class XII, School Topper in English, and Computer Science in AISSCE- 2013, Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013.

anu

Anjana Raju- Won the Best in Academics Award for scoring the Third position in the school in AISSCE-2013, Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013, Special prize for outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1 % of successful candidates of AISSCE-2013.

anu

Vijitha KS- Won the PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring highest marks in AISSCE-2013, School Topper in Informatics Practices, Economics in AISSCE- 2.

anu

Anagh V- Won the Balasubramanian Award for scoring highest marks(100%) in Mathematics in AISSCE -2013, Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013, School Topper in English and Mathematics in AISSCE- 2013.

yedhu

Yedhu Gopal- School Topper in Chemistry in AISSCE- 2013.

arun raju

Arun Raju- School Topper in Biolology (AISSCE- 2013).

anu

Minu Jackson- Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013.

anu

Kavya Vijayan- Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013.

anu

Sreerekha S- Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013.

Anju mohan

Anju Mohan- Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' by scoring highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2013.

Maneesha.jpg

Manisha CR- Special Prize for the achievement in Spell Bee International Contest.

anjana

Recipients of the following Awards: Best in Academics in AISSE-2013 PTA,VSSC Central School Award for scoring A1 grade in all subjects, VSSC Central School Merit Award for scoring A1 grade in all subjects.

vishnu vardhan b

Vishnu Vardhan B - Won the award for the Best in Academics (Science Stream)in AISSCE-2012,PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSCE-2012, Special prize for outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1 % of successful candidates of AISSCE-2012, VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best outgoing student of Class XII, School Topper in English, Physics and Chemistry in AISSCE- 2012, Menon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012

praseeda

Praseeda P - Special prize for outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1 % of successful candidates of AISSCE-2012. Balasubramanian Award for scoring the highest marks(100%) in Mathematics in AISSCE -2012

vijay

Vijay Raghunath -Won the award for the Best in Academics (Commerce Stream)in AISSCE-2012

PTA, VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSCE-2012

School Topper in Business Studies, Accountancy, Informatics Practices, Economics in AISSCE- 2012
jais

Jais Karimpil - School Topper in ComputerScience (AISSCE- 2012)

samyukta Samyukta Varma - Best in Academics Award for scoring the Third position in the school in AISSCE-2012, Menon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012, School Topper in English and Biology in AISSCE- 2012
hindi  Keerthana Pradeep -  School Topper in Hindi (AISSCE- 2012)
 tejaswy Tejaswy c -Shared- Menon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012.-
Shibin Mariam Philip Shibin Mariam Philip- Shared- Menon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012.-
 Aravind2 Aravind-Shared- Menon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012.-
 Akanksha Garg Akanksha Garg-Shared- Menon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012-
 sport1. copy Saipreethi K .V - STD XII (Under 19 Girls category)-Silver Medal(100 mts),Silver Medal (Long Jump) in All Kerala State Level Athletic Meet held at Maharaja’s College Ground, Kochi conducted on November 2012. Bronze Medal (Long Jump) in CBSE National Athletic Meet held at Velammal vidhyashramam,Chennai conducted on December 2012
abhilasha  Abhilasha Balareena Purty- Std VIII (Under 14 -Girls Category) -Gold Medal(Shotput) in All Kerala State Level Athletic Meet held at Maharaja’s College Ground, Kochi conducted on November 2012.
mithun

Mithun M - Won the award for the Best in Academics in AISSCE-2011

PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSCE-2011

Special prize for outstanding Academic Performance and for being among the top 0.1 % of successful candidates of AISSCE-2011

School Topper in Mathematics and Chemistry in AISSCE- 2011

Balasubramanian Award for scoring the highest marks(100%) in Mathematics in AISSCE -2011

ardra Ardra Prakash - VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best outgoing student of Class XIIMenon’s Award for ‘English Language Skills’ by scoring the highest marks in English-core in AISSCE- 2012
mohamd

Mohamed Atif - School Topper in Physics (AISSCE- 2011)

anand Anand V - School Topper in ComputerScience (AISSCE- 2011)
 sport1. copy SAIPREETHI K .V - STD XI (Under 19 Girls Category)-Won Gold Medal(100 mts) Gold Medal (Long Jump) Secured Individual Championship in ALL INDIA CBSE State Level Athletic Meet -2011 held at Chalakudy, CMI Public School
 ABINAY RIMIL PURTY ABINAY RIMIL PURTY - STD XI (Under 19 Category)-Won Bronze Medal-Discuss throw in ALL INDIA CBSE State Level Athletic Meet -2011 held at Chalakudy, CMI Public School

niseema new

NISEEMA S B - Won the award for the Best in Academics in AISSCE,2010
PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSCE,2010VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best Outgoing student of class XII,Balasubramanian award for scoring the highest marks in Mathematics in AISSCE 2010

arsha

ARSHA FERNANDUZ  - Won the Menon's Award for 'English Language Skills' Scoring the highest marks in english in AISSCE 2010

pragy

PRAGYA - Won the Balasubramanian award for scoring the highest marks in Mathematics in AISSCE 2010

athiranew

ATHIRA - Won Balasubramanian award for scoring the highest marks in Mathematics in AISSCE 2010

naveena new

NAVEENA  - Won the Balasubramanian award for scoring the highest marks in Mathematics in AISSCE 2010

hari krishnan

HARI KRISHNAN -  Won the award for the Best in Academics in AISSE,2010 PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSE,2010VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best Outgoing student of class X

tejaswy

TEJASWY -  Won the award for the Best in Academics in AISSE,2010 PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSE,2010VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best Outgoing student of class X

pavithra

PAVITRA V - Won the award for the Best in Academics in AISSE,2010 PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSE,2010VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best Outgoing student of class X

untitled8

VAISHNAVI - Won the award for the Best in Academics in AISSE,2010 PTA,VSSC Central School award for scoring the highest marks in AISSE,2010VSSC Central School Merit Award for the Best Outgoing student of class X

lakshmi

LAKSHMI R VASANTH - STD IX - Won the Bronze Medal(Discus Throw),Silver Medal(Javelin Throw) in CBSE State Level Athletic Meet held at LNCPE and participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet

abinay

ABINAY RIMIL PURTY - STD X (Under 16 Boys Category) Won Gold Medal(Discus Throw)in CBSE State Level Athletic Meet held at LNCPE and participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet

jobin JOBIN RAJEEV - STD XI (Under 19 Boys Category) Won Gold Medal(Discus Throw)in CBSE State Level Athletic Meet held at LNCPE and participated in CBSE National Athletic Meet
max MAX HILLARY THOMAS - STD X Won Gold Medal(1500 mts),Gold Medal (5000 mts) and Silver Medal in Marathon Race in the Mini athletic and Marathon Race meet conducted by Basc Sports Club-Kariyal,Tvm on August 2010.
sport1. copy

SAIPREETHI K .V - STD X (Under 16 Girls category) Won Silver Medal(100 mts),Bronze Medal(200 mts)and Silver Medal (Relay) in Kerala State Athletic Meet held at Maharaja’s college Ground,Kochi conducted on November 2010., Gold Medal(100 mts),Gold Medal(200 mts)and Gold Medal (Long Jump) in CBSE State Level Athletic Meet held at LNCPE . Secured Individual Championship in this competition, Gold Medal(100 mts),Gold Medal(200 mts)and Gold Medal (Long Jump) in CBSE National Athletic Meet held at Maharaja’s college Ground, Kochi conducted on December 2010 by Labour India Public School. Secured Individual Championship in this competition.